desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

2016-02-09 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Barking15:48116:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking15:48
Woodgrange Park15:5115:51
Wanstead Park15:5415:54
Leytonstone High Road15:5815:58
Leyton Midland Road16:0016:00
Walthamstow Queens Road16:0316:03
Blackhorse Road16:0616:06
South Tottenham16:1016:10
Harringay Green Lanes16:1316:13
Crouch Hill16:1616:16
Upper Holloway16:1816:18
Gospel Oak16:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking16:03116:331Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking16:03
Woodgrange Park16:0616:06
Wanstead Park16:0916:09
Leytonstone High Road16:1316:13
Leyton Midland Road16:1516:15
Walthamstow Queens Road16:1816:18
Blackhorse Road16:2116:21
South Tottenham16:2516:25
Harringay Green Lanes16:2816:28
Crouch Hill16:3116:31
Upper Holloway16:3316:33
Gospel Oak16:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking16:18116:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking16:18
Woodgrange Park16:2116:21
Wanstead Park16:2416:24
Leytonstone High Road16:2816:28
Leyton Midland Road16:3016:30
Walthamstow Queens Road16:3316:33
Blackhorse Road16:3616:36
South Tottenham16:4016:40
Harringay Green Lanes16:4316:43
Crouch Hill16:4616:46
Upper Holloway16:4816:48
Gospel Oak16:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking16:33117:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking16:33
Woodgrange Park16:3616:36
Wanstead Park16:3916:39
Leytonstone High Road16:4316:43
Leyton Midland Road16:4516:45
Walthamstow Queens Road16:4816:48
Blackhorse Road16:5116:51
South Tottenham16:5516:55
Harringay Green Lanes16:5816:58
Crouch Hill17:0117:01
Upper Holloway17:0317:03
Gospel Oak17:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking16:48117:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking16:48
Woodgrange Park16:5116:51
Wanstead Park16:5416:54
Leytonstone High Road16:5816:58
Leyton Midland Road17:0017:00
Walthamstow Queens Road17:0317:03
Blackhorse Road17:0617:06
South Tottenham17:1017:10
Harringay Green Lanes17:1317:13
Crouch Hill17:1617:16
Upper Holloway17:1817:18
Gospel Oak17:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking17:03117:331Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking17:03
Woodgrange Park17:0617:06
Wanstead Park17:0917:09
Leytonstone High Road17:1317:13
Leyton Midland Road17:1517:15
Walthamstow Queens Road17:1817:18
Blackhorse Road17:2117:21
South Tottenham17:2517:25
Harringay Green Lanes17:2817:28
Crouch Hill17:3117:31
Upper Holloway17:3317:33
Gospel Oak17:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking17:18117:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking17:18
Woodgrange Park17:2117:21
Wanstead Park17:2417:24
Leytonstone High Road17:2817:28
Leyton Midland Road17:3017:30
Walthamstow Queens Road17:3317:33
Blackhorse Road17:3617:36
South Tottenham17:4017:40
Harringay Green Lanes17:4317:43
Crouch Hill17:4617:46
Upper Holloway17:4817:48
Gospel Oak17:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking17:33118:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking17:33
Woodgrange Park17:3617:36
Wanstead Park17:3917:39
Leytonstone High Road17:4317:43
Leyton Midland Road17:4517:45
Walthamstow Queens Road17:4817:48
Blackhorse Road17:5117:51
South Tottenham17:5517:55
Harringay Green Lanes17:5817:58
Crouch Hill18:0118:01
Upper Holloway18:0318:03
Gospel Oak18:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us