ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishop Auckland to Darlington

Tue 2016-05-31 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishop Auckland to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
NorthernBishop Auckland07:17107:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:44
Nunthorpe08:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:21108:474aSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4709:00
Saltburn09:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:26109:531SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:55
Saltburn10:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:25111:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Saltburn12:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:25113:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Saltburn14:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:25115:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Saltburn16:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:24116:504bSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:24
Shildon16:2916:29
Newton Aycliffe16:3316:34
Heighington16:3716:37
North Road (Darlington)16:4516:46
Darlington16:5016:53
Saltburn17:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:05118:311SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Saltburn19:26
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Bishop Auckland and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Bishop Auckland timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us