hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishop Auckland to Darlington

Sat 2017-04-29 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishop Auckland to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
NorthernBishop Auckland11:25111:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:54
Saltburn12:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:25113:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Saltburn14:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:25115:511SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Saltburn16:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:23116:504bSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Saltburn17:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:05118:311SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Saltburn19:26
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:20119:471MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:20
Shildon19:2519:25
Newton Aycliffe19:2919:30
Heighington19:3319:33
North Road (Darlington)19:4119:42
Darlington19:4719:55
Middlesbrough20:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:10121:364bSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:39
Saltburn22:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 30th April
NorthernBishop Auckland08:12108:384bWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:12
Shildon08:1708:17
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:22
Heighington08:2508:25
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:34
Darlington08:3808:40
Whitby10:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bishop Auckland timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us