desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Fri 2016-05-06 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
London MidlandWalsall16:085b16:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:31
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19
Dudley Port16:2216:23
Wolverhampton16:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:396b16:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:01
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50
Dudley Port16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall17:085b17:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:31
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16
Sandwell & Dudley17:1917:19
Dudley Port17:2217:23
Wolverhampton17:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall17:394a17:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:01
Birmingham New Street17:2917:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4517:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47
Sandwell & Dudley17:5017:50
Dudley Port17:5317:54
Wolverhampton18:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:495m17:58ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:49
Dudley Port17:5817:59
Shrewsbury19:00
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:085b18:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:31
Birmingham New Street17:5818:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19
Dudley Port18:2218:23
Wolverhampton18:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:396b18:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:01
Birmingham New Street18:2918:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4518:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4718:47
Sandwell & Dudley18:5018:50
Dudley Port18:5318:54
Wolverhampton19:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall19:085b19:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:31
Birmingham New Street18:5719:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:16
Sandwell & Dudley19:1919:19
Dudley Port19:2219:23
Wolverhampton19:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us