hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Sat 2017-03-25 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
London MidlandWalsall17:395b17:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:01
Birmingham New Street17:2917:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4517:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47
Sandwell & Dudley17:5017:50
Dudley Port17:5317:54
Wolverhampton18:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:085b18:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:31
Birmingham New Street17:5718:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19
Dudley Port18:2218:23
Wolverhampton18:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:395b18:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:01
Birmingham New Street18:2918:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4518:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4718:47
Sandwell & Dudley18:5018:50
Dudley Port18:5318:54
Wolverhampton19:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall19:085b19:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:31
Birmingham New Street18:5719:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:16
Sandwell & Dudley19:1919:19
Dudley Port19:2219:23
Wolverhampton19:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall19:395b19:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall19:01
Birmingham New Street19:2919:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50
Dudley Port19:5319:54
Wolverhampton20:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:084b20:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:3910b20:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall21:084b21:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall20:40
Birmingham New Street21:0621:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1421:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:16
Sandwell & Dudley21:1921:19
Dudley Port21:2221:23
Wolverhampton21:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us