ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Sat 2016-10-01 13:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
London MidlandWalsall13:395b13:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:01
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
Sandwell & Dudley13:5013:50
Dudley Port13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall14:085a14:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:31
Birmingham New Street13:5714:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19
Dudley Port14:2214:23
Wolverhampton14:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall14:395b14:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall14:01
Birmingham New Street14:2914:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4514:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
Sandwell & Dudley14:5014:50
Dudley Port14:5314:54
Wolverhampton15:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall15:085a15:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall14:31
Birmingham New Street14:5715:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19
Dudley Port15:2215:23
Wolverhampton15:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall15:395b15:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:01
Birmingham New Street15:2915:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
Sandwell & Dudley15:5015:50
Dudley Port15:5315:54
Wolverhampton16:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:085a16:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:31
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19
Dudley Port16:2216:23
Wolverhampton16:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:395b16:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:01
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50
Dudley Port16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall17:085a17:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:31
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16
Sandwell & Dudley17:1917:19
Dudley Port17:2217:23
Wolverhampton17:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us