hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Fri 2017-07-21 01:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
London MidlandBirmingham N St06:044m06:18WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham N St06:04
Smethwick Rlf St06:1006:10
Smethwick Gal Bg06:1206:12
Sandwell & Dudly06:1506:15
Dudley Port06:1806:19
Wolverhampton06:30
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall06:396b06:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall06:01
Birmingham N St06:2706:39
Smethwick Rlf St06:4506:45
Smethwick Gal Bg06:4706:47
Sandwell & Dudly06:5006:50
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Wolverhampton07:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham N St07:084c07:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham N St07:08
Smethwick Rlf St07:1407:14
Smethwick Gal Bg07:1607:16
Sandwell & Dudly07:1907:19
Dudley Port07:2207:23
Wolverhampton07:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCoventry07:394b07:54WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry07:07
Birmingham N St07:3707:39
Smethwick Rlf St07:4507:45
Smethwick Gal Bg07:4707:47
Sandwell & Dudly07:5007:50
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Wolverhampton08:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham N St08:092b08:23WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham N St08:09
Smethwick Rlf St08:1508:15
Smethwick Gal Bg08:1708:17
Sandwell & Dudly08:1908:20
Dudley Port08:2308:24
Wolverhampton08:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall08:395b08:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall08:01
Birmingham N St08:2908:39
Smethwick Rlf St08:4508:45
Smethwick Gal Bg08:4708:47
Sandwell & Dudly08:5008:50
Dudley Port08:5308:54
Wolverhampton09:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham N St09:0810b09:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham N St09:08
Smethwick Rlf St09:1409:14
Smethwick Gal Bg09:1609:16
Sandwell & Dudly09:1909:19
Dudley Port09:2209:23
Wolverhampton09:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall09:397b09:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall09:01
Birmingham N St09:2909:39
Smethwick Rlf St09:4509:45
Smethwick Gal Bg09:4709:47
Sandwell & Dudly09:5009:50
Dudley Port09:5309:54
Wolverhampton10:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us