ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Thu 2016-05-26 07:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandLongbridge07:459a08:06Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:22
Birmingham New Street07:4207:45
Sutton Coldfield07:5807:58
Four Oaks08:0108:02
Butlers Lane08:0408:04
Blake Street08:0608:07
Lichfield City08:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)07:559a08:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)07:12
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55
Aston08:0008:00
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Chester Road08:0908:09
Wylde Green08:1108:11
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:14
Four Oaks08:1708:17
Butlers Lane08:2008:20
Blake Street08:2208:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge08:059a08:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:42
Birmingham New Street08:0208:05
Aston08:1008:10
Gravelly Hill08:1408:14
Erdington08:1708:17
Chester Road08:1908:19
Wylde Green08:2108:21
Sutton Coldfield08:2408:24
Four Oaks08:2708:27
Butlers Lane08:3008:30
Blake Street08:3208:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge08:259a08:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge08:02
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25
Aston08:3008:30
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Chester Road08:3908:39
Wylde Green08:4108:41
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44
Four Oaks08:4708:47
Butlers Lane08:5008:50
Blake Street08:5208:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)08:359a09:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)07:55
Birmingham New Street08:3208:35
Aston08:4008:40
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44
Erdington08:4608:47
Chester Road08:4908:49
Wylde Green08:5108:51
Sutton Coldfield08:5308:54
Four Oaks08:5708:57
Butlers Lane09:0009:00
Blake Street09:0209:02
Lichfield City09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)08:559a09:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)08:12
Birmingham New Street08:5208:55
Aston09:0009:00
Gravelly Hill09:0409:04
Erdington09:0609:07
Chester Road09:0909:09
Wylde Green09:1109:11
Sutton Coldfield09:1309:14
Four Oaks09:1709:17
Butlers Lane09:2009:20
Blake Street09:2209:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge09:059a09:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge08:42
Birmingham New Street09:0209:05
Aston09:1009:10
Gravelly Hill09:1409:14
Erdington09:1609:17
Chester Road09:1909:19
Wylde Green09:2109:21
Sutton Coldfield09:2309:24
Four Oaks09:2709:27
Butlers Lane09:3009:30
Blake Street09:3209:32
Lichfield City09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge09:259a09:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge09:02
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25
Aston09:3009:30
Gravelly Hill09:3409:34
Erdington09:3709:37
Chester Road09:3909:39
Wylde Green09:4109:41
Sutton Coldfield09:4409:44
Four Oaks09:4709:47
Butlers Lane09:5009:50
Blake Street09:5209:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us