ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Mon 2017-01-16 21:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)22:059a22:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)21:27
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:2922:29
Butlers Lane22:3222:32
Blake Street22:3422:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)22:359a23:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)21:57
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks22:5922:59
Butlers Lane23:0223:02
Blake Street23:0423:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge22:558b23:25Blake StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge22:27
Birmingham New Street22:4722:55
Duddeston22:5922:59
Aston23:0223:02
Gravelly Hill23:0623:06
Erdington23:0823:09
Chester Road23:1123:11
Wylde Green23:1323:13
Sutton Coldfield23:1523:16
Four Oaks23:1923:19
Butlers Lane23:2223:22
Blake Street23:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge23:1510a23:44Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge22:52
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Duddeston23:1923:19
Aston23:2223:22
Gravelly Hill23:2623:26
Erdington23:2823:29
Chester Road23:3123:31
Wylde Green23:3323:33
Sutton Coldfield23:3523:36
Four Oaks23:3923:39
Butlers Lane23:4223:42
Blake Street23:4423:44
Lichfield City23:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:018a06:30Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:01
Duddeston06:0606:06
Aston06:0806:08
Gravelly Hill06:1206:12
Erdington06:1406:15
Chester Road06:1706:17
Wylde Green06:1906:19
Sutton Coldfield06:2106:22
Four Oaks06:2506:25
Butlers Lane06:2806:28
Blake Street06:3006:30
Lichfield City06:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:254a06:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Duddeston06:2906:29
Aston06:3206:32
Gravelly Hill06:3606:36
Erdington06:3806:39
Chester Road06:4106:41
Wylde Green06:4306:43
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:46
Four Oaks06:4906:49
Butlers Lane06:5006:50
Blake Street06:5206:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge06:358a07:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge06:12
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35
Aston06:4006:40
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44
Erdington06:4606:47
Chester Road06:4906:49
Wylde Green06:5106:51
Sutton Coldfield06:5306:54
Four Oaks06:5706:57
Butlers Lane07:0007:00
Blake Street07:0207:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)06:558a07:21Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)06:12
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55
Aston07:0007:00
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04
Erdington07:0707:07
Chester Road07:0907:09
Wylde Green07:1107:11
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:14
Four Oaks07:1607:17
Butlers Lane07:2007:20
Blake Street07:2107:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us