hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Sat 2017-08-19 06:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
London MidlandRedditch06:558a07:24Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:12
Birmingham N St06:5206:55
Duddeston06:5906:59
Aston07:0207:02
Gravelly Hill07:0607:06
Erdington07:0807:09
Chester Road07:1107:11
Wylde Green07:1307:13
Sutton Coldfield07:1507:16
Four Oaks07:1907:19
Butlers Lane07:2207:22
Blake Street07:2407:24
Lichfield City07:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge07:058a07:32Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge06:42
Birmingham N St07:0207:05
Aston07:1007:10
Gravelly Hill07:1407:14
Erdington07:1707:17
Chester Road07:1907:19
Wylde Green07:2107:21
Sutton Coldfield07:2407:24
Four Oaks07:2707:27
Butlers Lane07:3007:30
Blake Street07:3207:32
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge07:258a07:52Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:02
Birmingham N St07:2207:25
Aston07:3007:30
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Chester Road07:3907:39
Wylde Green07:4107:41
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:44
Four Oaks07:4707:47
Butlers Lane07:5007:50
Blake Street07:5207:52
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl08:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:358a08:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:55
Birmingham N St07:3207:35
Aston07:4007:40
Gravelly Hill07:4407:44
Erdington07:4607:47
Chester Road07:4907:49
Wylde Green07:5107:51
Sutton Coldfield07:5307:54
Four Oaks07:5707:57
Butlers Lane08:0008:00
Blake Street08:0208:02
Lichfield City08:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:558a08:22Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:12
Birmingham N St07:5207:55
Aston08:0008:00
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Chester Road08:0908:09
Wylde Green08:1108:11
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:14
Four Oaks08:1708:17
Butlers Lane08:2008:20
Blake Street08:2208:22
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl08:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge08:058a08:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:42
Birmingham N St08:0208:05
Aston08:1008:10
Gravelly Hill08:1408:14
Erdington08:1608:17
Chester Road08:1908:19
Wylde Green08:2108:21
Sutton Coldfield08:2308:24
Four Oaks08:2708:27
Butlers Lane08:3008:30
Blake Street08:3208:32
Lichfield City08:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge08:258a08:52Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge08:02
Birmingham N St08:2208:25
Aston08:3008:30
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Chester Road08:3908:39
Wylde Green08:4108:41
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44
Four Oaks08:4708:47
Butlers Lane08:5008:50
Blake Street08:5208:52
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:358a09:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:55
Birmingham N St08:3208:35
Aston08:4008:40
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44
Erdington08:4608:47
Chester Road08:4908:49
Wylde Green08:5108:51
Sutton Coldfield08:5308:54
Four Oaks08:5708:57
Butlers Lane09:0009:00
Blake Street09:0209:02
Lichfield City09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us