ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Sun 2016-12-11 00:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:069a09:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:06
Duddeston09:1009:10
Aston09:1309:13
Gravelly Hill09:1709:17
Erdington09:1909:20
Chester Road09:2209:22
Wylde Green09:2409:24
Sutton Coldfield09:2609:27
Four Oaks09:3009:30
Butlers Lane09:3309:33
Blake Street09:3509:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge09:368a10:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge09:13
Birmingham New Street09:3309:36
Duddeston09:4009:40
Aston09:4309:43
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47
Erdington09:4909:50
Chester Road09:5209:52
Wylde Green09:5409:54
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57
Four Oaks10:0010:00
Butlers Lane10:0310:03
Blake Street10:0510:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)10:068a10:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)09:27
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Four Oaks10:3010:30
Butlers Lane10:3310:33
Blake Street10:3510:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)10:368a11:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)09:57
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Four Oaks11:0011:00
Butlers Lane11:0311:03
Blake Street11:0511:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)11:068a11:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)10:27
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Four Oaks11:3011:30
Butlers Lane11:3311:33
Blake Street11:3511:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)11:368a12:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)10:57
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4711:47
Erdington11:4911:50
Chester Road11:5211:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Sutton Coldfield11:5611:57
Four Oaks12:0012:00
Butlers Lane12:0312:03
Blake Street12:0512:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)12:068a12:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)11:27
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Four Oaks12:3012:30
Butlers Lane12:3312:33
Blake Street12:3512:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch (Worcs)12:368a13:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)11:57
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47
Erdington12:4912:50
Chester Road12:5212:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57
Four Oaks13:0013:00
Butlers Lane13:0313:03
Blake Street13:0513:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us