desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

2016-04-29 18:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Redditch (Worcs)18:558a19:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)18:12
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55
Aston19:0019:00
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04
Erdington19:0719:07
Chester Road19:0919:09
Wylde Green19:1119:11
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14
Four Oaks19:1719:17
Butlers Lane19:2019:20
Blake Street19:2219:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge19:058a19:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge18:42
Birmingham New Street19:0219:05
Aston19:1019:10
Gravelly Hill19:1419:14
Erdington19:1719:17
Chester Road19:1919:19
Wylde Green19:2119:21
Sutton Coldfield19:2419:24
Four Oaks19:2719:27
Butlers Lane19:3019:30
Blake Street19:3219:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)19:358a20:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)18:55
Birmingham New Street19:3219:35
Duddeston19:3919:39
Aston19:4219:42
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46
Erdington19:4819:49
Chester Road19:5119:51
Wylde Green19:5319:53
Sutton Coldfield19:5519:56
Four Oaks19:5919:59
Butlers Lane20:0220:02
Blake Street20:0420:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge20:058a20:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge19:42
Birmingham New Street20:0220:05
Duddeston20:0920:09
Aston20:1220:12
Gravelly Hill20:1620:16
Erdington20:1820:19
Chester Road20:2120:21
Wylde Green20:2320:23
Sutton Coldfield20:2520:26
Four Oaks20:2920:29
Butlers Lane20:3220:32
Blake Street20:3420:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)20:359a21:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)19:55
Birmingham New Street20:3220:35
Duddeston20:3920:39
Aston20:4220:42
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46
Erdington20:4820:49
Chester Road20:5120:51
Wylde Green20:5320:53
Sutton Coldfield20:5520:56
Four Oaks20:5920:59
Butlers Lane21:0221:02
Blake Street21:0421:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)21:058a21:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)20:27
Birmingham New Street21:0221:05
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16
Erdington21:1821:19
Chester Road21:2121:21
Wylde Green21:2321:23
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:26
Four Oaks21:2921:29
Butlers Lane21:3221:32
Blake Street21:3421:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)21:359a22:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)20:57
Birmingham New Street21:3221:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4621:46
Erdington21:4821:49
Chester Road21:5121:51
Wylde Green21:5321:53
Sutton Coldfield21:5521:56
Four Oaks21:5921:59
Butlers Lane22:0222:02
Blake Street22:0422:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)22:059a22:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)21:27
Birmingham New Street22:0322:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:2922:29
Butlers Lane22:3222:32
Blake Street22:3422:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us