ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Sat 2016-12-03 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
NorthernBridlington22:42623:286HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington22:42
Nafferton22:5322:53
Driffield22:5722:57
Hutton Cranswick23:0223:03
Beverley23:1223:12
Cottingham23:1823:18
Hull23:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 4th December
NorthernBridlington09:51610:386SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington09:51
Nafferton10:0210:02
Driffield10:0610:07
Hutton Cranswick10:1210:12
Beverley10:2110:22
Cottingham10:2810:28
Hull10:3810:50
Sheffield12:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough11:50512:376SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:11
Bridlington11:4811:50
Nafferton12:0112:01
Driffield12:0512:06
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11
Beverley12:2012:21
Cottingham12:2712:27
Hull12:3712:41
Sheffield14:08
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough12:46513:286SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough12:06
Bridlington12:4312:46
Driffield12:5912:59
Beverley13:1113:12
Cottingham13:1813:18
Hull13:2813:30
Sheffield15:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington13:46614:336SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington13:46
Nafferton13:5713:57
Driffield14:0114:02
Hutton Cranswick14:0714:07
Beverley14:1614:17
Cottingham14:2314:23
Hull14:3314:41
Sheffield16:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough14:46515:286SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:06
Bridlington14:4314:46
Driffield14:5914:59
Beverley15:1115:12
Cottingham15:1815:18
Hull15:2815:32
Sheffield17:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington15:45616:326SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington15:45
Nafferton15:5615:56
Driffield16:0016:01
Hutton Cranswick16:0616:06
Beverley16:1516:16
Cottingham16:2216:22
Hull16:3216:37
Sheffield18:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough16:46517:285SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough16:06
Bridlington16:4316:46
Driffield16:5916:59
Beverley17:1117:12
Cottingham17:1817:18
Hull17:2817:32
Sheffield19:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us