hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Wed 2017-06-28 13:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
NorthernBridlington13:11613:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington13:11
Driffield13:2413:24
Beverley13:3613:37
Cottingham13:4313:43
Hull13:5313:57
Sheffield15:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington13:41614:287HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington13:41
Nafferton13:5213:52
Driffield13:5613:57
Hutton Cranswick14:0214:02
Beverley14:1114:12
Cottingham14:1814:18
Hull14:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough14:11514:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Bridlington14:0514:11
Driffield14:2414:24
Beverley14:3614:37
Cottingham14:4314:43
Hull14:5314:57
Sheffield16:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington14:41615:287HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington14:41
Nafferton14:5214:52
Driffield14:5614:57
Hutton Cranswick15:0215:02
Beverley15:1115:12
Cottingham15:1815:18
Hull15:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington15:11615:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington15:11
Driffield15:2415:24
Beverley15:3615:37
Cottingham15:4315:43
Hull15:5315:57
Sheffield17:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough15:36516:233DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Bridlington15:3415:36
Nafferton15:4715:47
Driffield15:5115:52
Hutton Cranswick15:5715:57
Beverley16:0616:07
Cottingham16:1316:13
Hull16:2316:26
Doncaster17:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington16:11616:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington16:11
Driffield16:2416:24
Beverley16:3616:37
Cottingham16:4316:43
Hull16:5316:56
Sheffield18:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington16:41617:307HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington16:41
Nafferton16:5216:52
Driffield16:5616:57
Hutton Cranswick17:0217:02
Arram17:0917:09
Beverley17:1317:14
Cottingham17:2017:20
Hull17:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us