ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Wed 2016-08-24 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
NorthernBridlington13:11613:536SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington13:11
Driffield13:2413:24
Beverley13:3613:37
Cottingham13:4313:43
Hull13:5313:57
Sheffield15:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington13:41614:287HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington13:41
Nafferton13:5213:52
Driffield13:5613:57
Hutton Cranswick14:0214:02
Beverley14:1114:12
Cottingham14:1814:18
Hull14:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough14:11514:536SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Bridlington14:0514:11
Driffield14:2414:24
Beverley14:3614:37
Cottingham14:4314:43
Hull14:5314:57
Sheffield16:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington14:41615:287HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington14:41
Nafferton14:5214:52
Driffield14:5614:57
Hutton Cranswick15:0215:02
Beverley15:1115:12
Cottingham15:1815:18
Hull15:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington15:11615:532SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington15:11
Driffield15:2415:24
Beverley15:3615:37
Cottingham15:4315:43
Hull15:5315:57
Sheffield17:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough15:36516:236DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Bridlington15:3415:36
Nafferton15:4715:47
Driffield15:5115:52
Hutton Cranswick15:5715:57
Beverley16:0616:07
Cottingham16:1316:13
Hull16:2316:26
Doncaster17:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington16:11616:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington16:11
Driffield16:2416:24
Beverley16:3616:37
Cottingham16:4316:43
Hull16:5316:57
Sheffield18:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington16:41617:307HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington16:41
Nafferton16:5216:52
Driffield16:5616:57
Hutton Cranswick17:0217:02
Arram17:0917:09
Beverley17:1317:14
Cottingham17:2017:20
Hull17:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us