ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Fri 2016-09-30 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
NorthernBridlington08:08608:553SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington08:08
Nafferton08:1908:19
Driffield08:2308:24
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29
Beverley08:3808:39
Cottingham08:4508:45
Hull08:5508:57
Sheffield10:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington09:05609:543SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington09:05
Nafferton09:1609:16
Driffield09:2009:21
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26
Arram09:3309:33
Beverley09:3709:38
Cottingham09:4409:44
Hull09:5409:57
Sheffield11:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough09:41510:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Bridlington09:3909:41
Nafferton09:5209:52
Driffield09:5609:57
Hutton Cranswick10:0210:02
Beverley10:1110:12
Cottingham10:1810:18
Hull10:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington10:11610:532SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington10:11
Driffield10:2410:24
Beverley10:3610:37
Cottingham10:4310:43
Hull10:5310:57
Sheffield12:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough10:41511:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Bridlington10:3710:41
Nafferton10:5210:52
Driffield10:5610:57
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02
Beverley11:1111:12
Cottingham11:1811:18
Hull11:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington11:11611:533SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington11:11
Driffield11:2411:24
Beverley11:3611:37
Cottingham11:4311:43
Hull11:5311:56
Sheffield13:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington11:41612:307HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington11:41
Nafferton11:5211:52
Driffield11:5611:57
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02
Arram12:0912:09
Beverley12:1312:14
Cottingham12:2012:20
Hull12:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough12:11512:536SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Bridlington12:0512:11
Driffield12:2412:24
Beverley12:3612:37
Cottingham12:4312:43
Hull12:5312:57
Sheffield14:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us