ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

Tue 2016-05-31 11:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brockenhurst to Oxford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
CrossCountryBournemouth12:00213:384Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1312:17
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2312:24
Winchester12:3212:33
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Reading13:0513:15
Oxford13:3813:39
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth13:00214:384Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1313:16
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2213:23
Winchester13:3113:32
Basingstoke13:4613:49
Reading14:0414:15
Oxford14:3814:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth14:00215:374Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1314:17
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2314:24
Winchester14:3214:33
Basingstoke14:4714:49
Reading15:0515:15
Oxford15:3715:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth15:00216:384Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Brockenhurst14:5815:00
Southampton Central15:1315:16
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2215:23
Winchester15:3115:32
Basingstoke15:4615:48
Reading16:0416:15
Oxford16:3816:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth16:00217:374Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1316:17
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2316:24
Winchester16:3216:33
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Reading17:0817:15
Oxford17:3717:39
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth17:00218:374Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1317:17
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2317:24
Winchester17:3217:33
Basingstoke17:4717:49
Reading18:0418:15
Oxford18:3718:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth18:00219:384Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1318:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4518:47
Reading19:0419:15
Oxford19:3819:39
Manchester Piccadilly22:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth19:00220:364Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Brockenhurst18:5819:00
Southampton Central19:1319:17
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2319:24
Winchester19:3219:33
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Reading20:0520:15
Oxford20:3620:39
Manchester Piccadilly23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Oxford stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us