desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

2016-04-30 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Bournemouth06:39208:102NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:25
Brockenhurst06:3806:39
Southampton Central06:5206:53
Southampton Airport Pkway07:0007:01
Winchester07:0807:09
Basingstoke07:2407:25
Reading07:4207:47
Oxford08:1008:12
Newcastle12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth06:55208:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:37
Brockenhurst06:5206:55
Southampton Central07:0807:20
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2607:27
Winchester07:3507:36
Basingstoke07:5107:52
Reading08:0808:15
Oxford08:3808:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth08:02209:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:47
Brockenhurst08:0008:02
Southampton Central08:1508:20
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2608:27
Winchester08:3508:36
Basingstoke08:5008:52
Reading09:0809:12
Oxford09:3409:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth09:02210:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:47
Brockenhurst09:0009:02
Southampton Central09:1509:18
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2409:25
Winchester09:3309:34
Basingstoke09:4909:51
Reading10:0810:15
Oxford10:3810:40
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth10:02211:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:47
Brockenhurst10:0010:02
Southampton Central10:1410:17
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2310:24
Winchester10:3210:33
Basingstoke10:5010:52
Reading11:0711:15
Oxford11:3811:40
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth11:02212:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:47
Brockenhurst11:0011:02
Southampton Central11:1511:20
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2611:27
Winchester11:3511:36
Basingstoke11:5011:52
Reading12:0812:15
Oxford12:3812:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth12:02213:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:47
Brockenhurst12:0012:02
Southampton Central12:1512:20
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2612:27
Winchester12:3512:36
Basingstoke12:5012:52
Reading13:0913:15
Oxford13:3813:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth13:02214:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:47
Brockenhurst13:0013:02
Southampton Central13:1513:18
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2413:25
Winchester13:3313:34
Basingstoke13:4813:50
Reading14:0814:15
Oxford14:3814:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Oxford stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us