ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Wed 2016-06-01 08:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Banbury to Bournemouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st June
CrossCountryNottingham08:55311:133BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4109:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly09:55312:133BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:4110:52
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3311:34
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly10:55313:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1311:16
Reading11:4011:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:57314:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Banbury11:5611:57
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4112:50
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:55315:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4114:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly13:55316:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly14:55317:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:4115:52
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:55318:153BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16
Reading16:4016:46
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us