hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Wed 2017-06-28 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Banbury to Bournemouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
CrossCountryManchester Pic13:55316:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic11:27
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Air15:3215:33
Southampton Ctl15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic14:55317:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic12:27
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:4115:52
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Air16:3216:33
Southampton Ctl16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic15:55318:153BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic13:27
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16
Reading16:4016:46
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Air17:3217:33
Southampton Ctl17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic16:55319:123BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic14:27
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:4017:50
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Air18:3318:34
Southampton Ctl18:4318:44
Brockenhurst18:5718:58
Bournemouth19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic17:55320:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic15:27
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:4218:50
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Air19:3219:33
Southampton Ctl19:4019:43
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Bournemouth20:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic18:55321:152BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic16:27
Banbury18:5418:55
Oxford19:1319:15
Reading19:4019:50
Basingstoke20:0920:10
Winchester20:2420:25
Southampton Air20:3320:34
Southampton Ctl20:4120:43
Brockenhurst20:5820:59
Bournemouth21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic19:55322:152BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic17:27
Banbury19:5419:55
Oxford20:1320:16
Reading20:4120:50
Basingstoke21:0921:10
Winchester21:2421:25
Southampton Air21:3321:34
Southampton Ctl21:4021:42
Brockenhurst21:5521:56
Bournemouth22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic20:55323:192BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic18:27
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1421:16
Reading21:4221:50
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2422:25
Southampton Air22:3322:34
Southampton Ctl22:4222:43
Brockenhurst22:5622:59
Bournemouth23:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us