ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberystwyth to Birmingham International

Sun 2016-05-29 18:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberystwyth to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth19:3023:012Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth19:30
Borth19:4119:41
Dovey Junction19:5119:51
Machynlleth19:5820:05
Caersws20:2720:28
Newtown (Powys)20:3820:39
Welshpool20:5320:53
Shrewsbury21:1621:31
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:45
Telford Central21:5021:51
Wolverhampton22:0722:09
Birmingham New Street22:2722:39
Birmingham International23:01
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth05:3008:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4105:41
Dovey Junction05:5105:52
Machynlleth05:5906:00
Caersws06:2706:27
Newtown (Powys)06:3406:34
Welshpool06:4806:49
Shrewsbury07:1107:33
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46
Telford Central07:5307:53
Wolverhampton08:1108:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36
Birmingham International08:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth07:3010:505Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth07:30
Borth07:4107:41
Dovey Junction07:5207:53
Machynlleth07:5908:05
Caersws08:2708:28
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1609:33
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5209:53
Wolverhampton10:1010:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36
Birmingham International10:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth / Pwllheli09:3012:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4109:41
Dovey Junction09:5109:52
Machynlleth09:5910:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth / Pwllheli11:3014:481Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4111:41
Dovey Junction11:5111:53
Machynlleth11:5912:04
Caersws12:3312:33
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:40
Welshpool12:5412:55
Shrewsbury13:1713:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:1014:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36
Birmingham International14:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth / Pwllheli13:3016:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4113:41
Dovey Junction13:5113:52
Machynlleth13:5814:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth / Pwllheli15:3018:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4115:41
Dovey Junction15:5115:52
Machynlleth15:5916:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth17:3020:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4117:41
Dovey Junction17:5117:51
Machynlleth17:5918:05
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46
Telford Central19:5319:53
Wolverhampton20:1120:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36
Birmingham International20:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Aberystwyth and Birmingham International stations
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Aberystwyth timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us