ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Attleborough to Cambridge

Thu 2016-05-26 17:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Attleborough to Cambridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater AngliaNorwich17:5418:595CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich17:35
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3918:39
Cambridge18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich18:5919:595CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich18:40
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13
Brandon19:2119:21
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich19:5920:595CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich19:40
Attleborough19:5819:59
Thetford20:1220:13
Brandon20:2120:21
Ely20:3920:39
Cambridge20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich21:3422:355CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich21:15
Attleborough21:3321:34
Thetford21:4721:48
Brandon21:5621:56
Ely22:1622:16
Cambridge22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich22:5923:596CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich22:40
Attleborough22:5822:59
Thetford23:1223:13
Brandon23:2123:21
Ely23:3823:39
Cambridge23:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
Greater AngliaNorwich05:5206:525CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:33
Attleborough05:5105:52
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1406:14
Ely06:3106:32
Cambridge06:52
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich06:5207:535CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:33
Attleborough06:5106:52
Thetford07:0507:06
Brandon07:1407:14
Ely07:3107:33
Cambridge07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich07:5608:595CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:37
Attleborough07:5507:56
Thetford08:0908:10
Brandon08:1808:18
Ely08:3708:39
Cambridge08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Attleborough and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Attleborough timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us