ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorne to London Liverpool Street

Thu 2016-09-29 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorne to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Greater AngliaSouthminster17:1518:1714London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster17:06
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster23:0500:1510London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster22:56
Althorne23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:47
Brentwood23:5023:50
Romford23:5723:57
Stratford (London)00:0600:06
London Liverpool Street00:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th September
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:1807:2112London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:5708:0110London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster07:4608:4812London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster08:2509:289London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster17:1518:1714London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster17:06
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster23:0500:1515London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster22:56
Althorne23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:47
Brentwood23:5023:50
Romford23:5723:57
Stratford (London)00:0600:06
London Liverpool Street00:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Althorne and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Other Althorne timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us