hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorne to London Liverpool Street

Wed 2017-06-28 13:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorne to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Greater AngliaSouthminster17:1518:1714London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster17:06
Althorne Essex17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham F17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford London18:0818:08
London Livrpl St18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th June
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:1807:2112London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster06:09
Althorne Essex06:1806:18
North Fambridge06:2406:24
South Woodham F06:3006:30
Battlesbridge06:3406:34
Wickford06:3906:40
Billericay06:4606:46
Shenfield06:5306:53
Stratford London07:09
London Livrpl St07:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:5708:0110London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster06:48
Althorne Essex06:5706:57
North Fambridge07:0307:03
South Woodham F07:0807:10
Battlesbridge07:1407:14
Wickford07:1907:19
Billericay07:2507:26
Shenfield07:3207:32
Stratford London07:49
London Livrpl St08:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster07:4608:4812London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster07:37
Althorne Essex07:4607:46
North Fambridge07:5207:52
South Woodham F07:5707:59
Wickford08:0708:07
Billericay08:1308:14
Stratford London08:35
London Livrpl St08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster08:2509:289London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster08:16
Althorne Essex08:2508:25
North Fambridge08:3108:32
South Woodham F08:3708:38
Battlesbridge08:4208:42
Wickford08:4708:47
Billericay08:5308:54
Shenfield09:0009:00
Stratford London09:17
London Livrpl St09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster17:1518:1714London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster17:06
Althorne Essex17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham F17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford London18:0818:08
London Livrpl St18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Althorne timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us