hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Polegate

Sat 2017-03-25 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Polegate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
SouthernAshford International17:33118:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:4018:47
Polegate18:5318:54
Brighton19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:33119:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4019:47
Polegate19:5319:54
Brighton20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:33120:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:47
Polegate20:5320:54
Brighton21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:33121:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:47
Polegate21:5321:54
Brighton22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:33122:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:47
Polegate22:5322:54
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
SouthernAshford International08:11109:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:11
Ham Street08:1908:19
Appledore (Kent)08:2308:23
Rye08:3208:34
Winchelsea08:3708:37
Doleham08:4408:44
Three Oaks08:4708:47
Ore08:5308:53
Hastings08:5708:57
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0009:00
Bexhill09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:2209:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3309:33
Polegate09:3809:38
Brighton10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:16110:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:16
Ham Street09:2409:24
Appledore (Kent)09:2809:28
Rye09:3709:39
Winchelsea09:4209:42
Hastings09:5709:57
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0010:00
Bexhill10:0710:07
Eastbourne10:2210:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3010:30
Polegate10:3410:34
Brighton11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:16111:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:16
Ham Street10:2410:24
Appledore (Kent)10:2810:28
Rye10:3710:39
Three Oaks10:4910:49
Hastings10:5710:57
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0011:00
Bexhill11:0711:07
Eastbourne11:2211:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3011:30
Polegate11:3411:34
Brighton12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Polegate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us