ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Polegate

Tue 2017-01-24 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Polegate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
SouthernAshford International07:15108:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:15
Ham Street07:2307:23
Appledore (Kent)07:2707:27
Rye07:3607:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:33109:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:33110:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore (Kent)09:4509:45
Rye09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:3910:47
Polegate10:5310:54
Brighton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:33111:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore (Kent)10:4510:45
Rye10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:3911:47
Polegate11:5311:54
Brighton12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:33112:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore (Kent)11:4511:45
Rye11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:3912:47
Polegate12:5312:54
Brighton13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:33113:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Brighton14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:33114:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:33
Ham Street13:4113:41
Appledore (Kent)13:4513:45
Rye13:5413:55
Winchelsea13:5913:59
Hastings14:1314:14
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1714:17
Bexhill14:2314:24
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Polegate14:5314:54
Brighton15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:33115:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Polegate15:5315:54
Brighton16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Polegate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us