ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Wed 2016-05-25 23:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SouthernAshford International06:14107:373BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:37
Winchelsea06:4006:40
Doleham06:4706:47
Three Oaks06:5006:50
Ore06:5606:56
Hastings06:5907:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:15108:373BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:15
Ham Street07:2307:23
Appledore (Kent)07:2707:27
Rye07:3607:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:33109:392BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:33110:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore (Kent)09:4509:45
Rye09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:3910:47
Brighton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:33111:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore (Kent)10:4510:45
Rye10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:3911:47
Brighton12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:33112:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore (Kent)11:4511:45
Rye11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:3912:47
Brighton13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:33113:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Brighton14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:33114:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:33
Ham Street13:4113:41
Appledore (Kent)13:4513:45
Rye13:5413:55
Winchelsea13:5913:59
Hastings14:1314:14
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1714:17
Bexhill14:2314:24
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Brighton15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us