ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Wed 2016-07-27 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
SouthernAshford International14:33115:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Brighton16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:33116:392BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:33
Ham Street15:4115:41
Appledore (Kent)15:4515:45
Rye15:5415:55
Winchelsea15:5915:59
Hastings16:1316:14
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1716:17
Bexhill16:2316:24
Eastbourne16:3916:45
Brighton17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:33117:391BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:33
Ham Street16:4116:41
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06
Hastings17:1317:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17
Bexhill17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:3917:45
Brighton18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:33118:392BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:49
Brighton19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:33119:443BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4419:48
Brighton20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:33120:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Brighton21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:33121:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:45
Brighton22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:33122:402BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:45
Brighton23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us