hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Fri 2017-07-21 01:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
SouthernAshford Intl06:14107:373EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore Kent06:2606:26
Rye Sussex06:3506:42
Winchelsea06:4506:45
Doleham06:5206:52
Three Oaks06:5506:55
Ore07:0107:01
Hastings07:0407:12
St Leonards W Sq07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl07:15108:373EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl07:15
Ham Street07:2307:23
Appledore Kent07:2707:27
Rye Sussex07:3607:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards W Sq08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl08:33109:393EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore Kent08:4508:45
Rye Sussex08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards W Sq09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl09:33110:391EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore Kent09:4509:45
Rye Sussex09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards W Sq10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl10:33111:391EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore Kent10:4510:45
Rye Sussex10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards W Sq11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl11:33112:391EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore Kent11:4511:45
Rye Sussex11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards W Sq12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl12:33113:391EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore Kent12:4512:45
Rye Sussex12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards W Sq13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford Intl13:33114:391EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford Intl13:33
Ham Street13:4113:41
Appledore Kent13:4513:45
Rye Sussex13:5413:55
Winchelsea13:5913:59
Hastings14:1314:14
St Leonards W Sq14:1714:17
Bexhill14:2314:24
Eastbourne14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Eastbourne timetables
Timetable T193Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us